Your present location:HOMEHuawei Access ProductONU for Electric Power > SmartAX MA5621A
  • Name: SmartAX MA5621A

Uplink support GPON or EPON SFP optical module for flexible option, down link support FE/RS485 option port to meet deferent customer’s requirement.
Support Class C+ optical module, max coverage to 60Km and max splitter ration to 1:128.
Ready for IPv6 application and multicast protocol, improve multi service capability.
Support Cat5 cable and FE port diagnose function, quickly find and recovery fault point , make maintenance more easily.
High reliability: metallic shell and passive cooling, Anti-condensation design, 6KV lighting proof capability.
Wide working temperature range from -40℃ to +55℃, meeting extreme weather conditions.
Small and light for easy installation; low noise and power consumption meet EU environmental protection requirement.
Unitive NMS manage OLT, ONU, O D N and terminals; provide Plug-and-play (PnP) service provisioning: remote configuration; remote upgrade and patch installation, remote fault location.

SmartAX MA5621A
Dimensions (H x W x D) 43.6 mm x 180 mm x 250 mm
Network-side port 1*GPON or 1*EPON; SFF; SC/PC (UPC)
User-side port 4*FE + 2*RS485
Operating temperature –40℃ to +55℃
Humidity 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Heat dissipation mode Passive cooling without fan
Lighting proof Power/ FE port: 6kV; RS485 port: 4kV
EMC standards Complies with EN 55022 Class A, IEC61000 relatively
Power supply AC: 220 V/110 V
Weight 1.5 kg
Power consumption 10W
SmartAX MA5621A
GPON Complies with ITU G.984 standards
128 T-CONTs
4096 GEM ports
Broadband 4096 VLANs, supporting QinQ and stacking VLANs
4096 MAC addresses, supporting VMAC
802.1p, supporting PQ and WRR flow control, and ACL
Leased line service Transparent transmission of services complying with IEC60870-5-101, IEC60870-5-104,IEC61850, CDT, and DNP
Security PPPoE+ and DHCP option82
Static and dynamic MAC address binding
Anti-MAC and anti-IP spoofing; source MAC address and IP address filtering
Anti-DoS attack and firewall
Maintenance and management Supports SNMPv1, SNMPv2, and SNMPv3
Supports Telnet and SSHv2
Remote and batch pre-deployment
Remote upgrade and monitoring

Huawei SmartAX MA5621A (MA5621A for short) is the first multi dwelling unit (MDU) designed specifically for AMR(automatic ammeter reading) in the industry, which supports flexible GPON/EPON uplink, four FE electrical ports, and two RS485 serial ports for service port. The MA5621A allows all kinds of terminals connection, for example, PC, monitor, ammeters and concentrators. MA5621A also can work in video monitor system and broadband access in residential area. MA5621A features wild temperature range, low power consumption, mute design, high stability and environment-friendlily.

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn