Your present location:HOMECWDM/MSTP/SDH/PDH/FiberCWDM SFP FOM Series > seriesTransfer 16 E1 and 1 10/100M Ethernet signal through fiber
  • Products Name: seriesTransfer 16 E1 and 1 10/100M Ethernet signal through fiber

 

product character:
(1) Provide 1 Ethernet interface (support VLAN, flow control, and self- negotiation; full/semi duplex, 10M/100M optional)
(2) Can provide at most 16 E1 channels transmission transparently, and 1 100M Ethernet data channel.
(3) Provide function of E1 remote loop, order Ethernet remote loop, fiber local loop, and 1 interface of phone(optional).
(4) Jitter tolerance much better than GB.
(5) Power supply option: AC220V, DC-48V. The positive and negative terminal can be exchanged for DC-48V, easy for installation and maintenance.
(6)Network manager interface use SNMP .
(7)Two types:Standalone, desktop, 19inch;Card,usually be inserted in our rack 19 inch.
 E1 interface:
 
Interface Rate: 2.048Mbps+-50PPM
Coding: HDB3
Interface signal coding: ITU-T G.703
E1 Impedance : BNC 75Ω(unbalance),RJ45 120Ω(balance)
Interface character: match G.703
Jitter tolerance : match G.742 and G.823.
10/100 Base-T interface:
 
 

Interface Rate: 10/100Mbps
Interface character: match IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1 Q
Connector: RJ45

 

Fiber interface:
Interface: FC/SC
Wavelenth: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode, 1310nm/1550nm single mode.
Transmit distance: 2 Km for multi-mode, 40 Km/60Km/120Km for single mode.

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn