Your present location:HOMECWDM/MSTP/SDH/PDH/FiberCWDM SFP FOM Series > Transfer 4 E1 and 1 10/100M Ethernet signal through fiber
  • Products Name: Transfer 4 E1 and 1 10/100M Ethernet signal through fiber

 

product character:  
E1 interface:
 
Interface Rate:2.048Mb/s±50ppm
 Coding: HDB3
 Interface signal coding:ITU-T G.703
E1 Impedance:BNC 75Ω(unbalance),RJ45 120Ω(balance)
Interface character:match G.703
 Jitter tolerance ::match G.742 and G.823.
 10/100 Base-T interface:
 
Interface Rate:10/100Mbps
Interface character:match IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1 Q
 Connector:RJ45
 
Two types:Standalone, desktop, 19inch;Card,usually be inserted in our rack 19 inch.

Fiber interface:
Interface:FC、SC
 Wavelenth:850nm/1310nm multi-mode, 1310nm/1550nm single mode.
Transmit distance::2 Km for multi-mode, 40 Km/60Km/120Km for single mode.

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn