Your present location:HOMECWDM/MSTP/SDH/PDH/FiberCWDM SFP FOM Series > 16E1 PDH
  • Products Name: 16E1 PDH

 

Name: 16E1 series
product: CCPDH16E7/1
product function: Transfer 16 E1 signal through fiber
product character:  
(1)High integrate design, work stabile, very low failure rate.
(2)E1 port use digital clock resume circuit and digital phase-lock circuit.
(3) Voltage can select -48V/+24V/110V/220V, provide over-voltage and over-current protection, have high electromagnetism shield capability.
(4) Jitter tolerance much better than GB.
(5)Monitor remote equipment through fiber inter-band channel, display remote status on panel LED.
(6)Provide function of 8 E1 remote loop, and 1 interface of phone.
(7)Network manager interface use SNMP.
(8)Two types:Standalone, desktop, 19inch;Card,usually be inserted in our rack 19 inch.
optical interface parameter:    
optical wavelength: 850,1310,1550nm (optional).
optical interface: SC,FC,ST(optional).
transceiver module: > -6dBm
optical receiver sensitivity: <-36(BER<10)
receive range: >-30dB
transmission coding:4B5B
transmission distance: multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40 Km, single-mode 80 Km,single-mode 120 Km.
E1 interface parameter:    
Interface Rate: 2.048Mbps+-50ppm
Coding: HDB3
Interface standard: ITU-T G.703
interface Impedance : 75Ω(unbalance) and 120Ω(balance).
interface character: support rack (19 inch, 6u high) up to 24 directions.
interface: BNC,RJ45
Jitter tolerance : according with G.742 and G.823.

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn