Your present location:HOMECWDM/MSTP/SDH/PDH/FiberCWDM SFP FOM Series > 4E1 PDH
  • Products Name: 4E1 PDH

Name: 4E1 series
Product: CCPDH4E7/1
GENERAL INFORMATION Transfer 4 E1 signal through fiber
product character:  
(1) provide 4 E1/G.703 interface(120 BG telephone channel)
(2) local device monitor remote device(2 row LEDs,upper indicate local status,lower indicate remote status)
(3)Provide function of 4 E1 remote loop, fiber local loop, and 1 interface of phone.
(4)Power supply option: AC220V, DC-48V,DC+24V.
(5)transmission distance:2-120Km
(6)two fiber two direction and single fiber two direction(optional). 
(7)match telecom operation requirement,MTBF above 70,000 hours.
8)high reliability, provide install type of 19 inch rack, desktop, hanging, and card. the rack support both DV and AC power supply.
(9)provide SNMP function.
(10)Two types:Standalone, desktop, 19inch;Card,usually be inserted in our rack 19 inch. 
 
optical interface parameter:  
optical wavelength:850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber, 1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber.
optical interface :SC/FC
transceiver module:>-6dBm
optical receiver sensitivity<-36(BER<10 ):
receive range:>-30dB
transmission distance:multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40 Km, single-mode 80 Km,single-mode 120 Km.
Jitter tolerance:according with G.742 and G.823.
 
E1 interface parameter:  
Coding:HDB3
Interface Rate:2.048Mbp/s±50ppm
Interface standard:ITU-T G .703
interface Impedance :75Ω(unbalance) or 120Ω(balance).
interface character:support rack (19 inch, 6u high) up to 24 directions.

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn