Your present location:HOMECWDM/MSTP/SDH/PDH/FiberFiber Modem Series > ETH fiber modem
  • Products Name: ETH fiber modem

 

Name: Ethernet fiber modem series
PRODUCT: CCFME03
GENERAL INFORMATION: modulate 10/100Base-T Ethernet signal to single or multi mode fiber,
transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2,048Kbps.
PRODUCT CHARACTER:  
(1) Having two row of LEDs,upper row indicate local status, lower row indicate remote status and alarm status.
(2) Based on self –opyright IC, high software content.
(3) Provide 3 loop functions: local loop(ANA), to remote loop(DIG), order remote loop(REM).
(4) Ethernet interface 10M/100M, full half duplex self adapt, support VLAN, Ethernet RJ45 port support ,AUTO-MDIX(straight and cross over self adapt).
(5)Have pseudo random code test function, easy the installation and maintenance.
(6)Realize rate setting of remote equipment when local equipment is in master clock status.
(7)E1 fiber modem used pair with Ethernet fiber modem.
(8)Two types:Standalone, desktop, 19inch;Card,usually be inserted in our rack 19 inch.
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION:
(1)10/100 Base-T interface
Interface Rate: 10/100Mbps
Interface character: match IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1 Q
Connector: RJ45
Clock:G.703 resume clock,inter and exter clock
(2)Fiber interface
Interface: FC/SC
Wavelenth: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode, 1310nm/1550nm single mode.
Transmit distance: 2Km multi-mode, 40Km/60Km/120Km single mode.

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn