Your present location:HOMECWDM/MSTP/SDH/PDH/FiberMedia Converter Series > Fiber Optical Transceiver
  • Products Name: Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product introduction
ANYCAN-2ETH-P using fiber optical multiplex technologyit splot different channel from the fiber optic channel and distribute 2 channel Ethernet date  as the transmit channel. Realize 2 channel Ethernet date using different channel to transmit in the same fiber optical line,( physical isolation); provide 2 line date transmission channel which isolation each other for the users, Ethernet port have the function of AUTO-MDIX and straight line/ across line auto-adaptable, so when the user select the twist neednt to consider whether it is  straight line or across line. Interface rate is 10/100Mbps auto-adaptablesupport VLAN


product characteristic

  • conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u international standard;
  • Ethernet port 10M/100Mhalf/full duplex auto-adaptable; support VLANcan transmit transparence IEEE802.1Qsuper-long frameRJ45 port support straight line and across line AUTO-MDIX
  • 2 line Ethernet port physical isolationcompletely, cant exchange date;
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address
  • Isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • Card transceiver can realize SNMP network management;
  • Inner or outer power supply can select;
  • Local end support insert card


product parameter
Optical interface   SCFCfor selected
electricity interface:  RJ-45(straight typeacross type)
Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
Optical fiber category   8.3/1258.7/1259/12510/125umsingle mode 1310nm and  1550nm
           50/12562.5/125100/140ummulti mode 850nm and 1310nm
Operating temperature   050
Storage temperature -20+70
Humidity:  5%95%(25non-condensing)
Power supply:  220V AC 165265VAC50/60Hz
 
      -48V DC   -36-72VDC
Power:  <5W

download attachments :

Tel:86-21-50208577
Email: xzh@combasst.com
Adress:110 Room , NO 389,   JinWan Road , PuDong District , ShangHai ,China
Copyright - 2014 All Rights Reserved. Combasst Co., Ltd, 沪ICP备14005048号 Powered by www.300.cn